Vahan Kerobyan participated in the opening of Ani residential district
On May 22, 2021, the RA Acting Minister of Economy Vahan Kerobyan took part in the official opening ceremony of Ani residential district in Yerevan’s Arabkir administrative district.
“We are improving the construction industry in Armenia day by day. We are eliminating all bureaucratic obstacles that exist in this sector”, said the Acting Minister of Economy Vahan Kerobyan in his welcoming speech. He noted that there is consensus among the public sector and property developers to eliminate the sector’s problems through joint efforts.
As a result of three years of construction work, Ani residential district, consisting of residential apartment blocks, has been launched in Arabkir administrative district of Yerevan to beautify the community and breathe new life into the urban development sector.
ArtCompany, the construction company of the district, has built 5 residential blocks of 12-storey multi-apartment buildings on 1.5 hectare of land, in total 385 apartments, with an underground parking lot, and comfortable common areas. The district also has a green zone and playgrounds.